DCC at NC State University

Congratulations to all of our 2020 Certificate Earners

The following 280 students have earned GTI’s Developing Cultural Competence Certificate during the Spring, Summer, Fall and Winter 2020 instances:

NC State University:

  • Sarah Aljaafari
  • Alease Babu
  • Paige Baxter
  • Deepa Bhatt
  • Ivey Brewer
  • Shannon Carney
  • Adia Caviness
  • Kayley Clifton
  • Tate Cord
  • Ashton Crump
  • Angela D’Orio
  • Ahmed Darwish
  • Corrie Dobis
  • Chloe Eater
  • Brooke Francher
  • Katelin Gagliano
  • Kemmia Ghodrat
  • Jenny Gosney
  • Adria Goulet
  • Rishabh Gupta
  • Annalise Hafner
  • Hakima Harris
  • Annie Haunton
  • Kaylee Hayes
  • Mariah Henderson
  • Lauren Hernandez
  • Jessica Hernandez
  • EmmaLee Hovander
  • Danika Huizinga
  • Cheyenne Hunter
  • Emily Jacobs
  • Anqi Ji
  • Nayna Khosla
  • Caroline Lilley
  • Rachel Lopes
  • Madison Manzo
  • Sofia Marin
  • Garrison Massey
  • Meisha McGeorge
  • Aby McIntire
  • Michael Brian McKnight
  • Sara Beth McLamb
  • Garlan Miles
  • Emily Allyson Miller
  • Gabrielle Neal
  • Caitlyn Newton
  • Sean Nunnery
  • Faith O’Dell
  • Kelsey Oberbroeckling
  • Celia Reavey
  • Hagar Sadek
  • Benjamin Schwarz
  • Samir Sefiane
  • Paige Seibert
  • Karleigh Sherrill
  • Samantha Sillaman
  • Maelyn Southers
  • Alicia Spence
  • Neha Suresh
  • Rebeca Teran
  • Mikayla Thompson
  • Valentina Vanderwaerden
  • Alaina Walsh
  • Abbey Ward
  • Morgan Wiggins
  • Terri Lynn Wilkerson
  • Mingxia Xue
  • Urmica Yelavarthy
  • Gail McColgan
  • Leila Chelbi
  • Callie McAdoo
  • Ruoxuan Wang
  • Sanaa Gedeon
  • Shalini Balagopal
  • Swathi Gadipudi
  • Jamie Earley
  • Minnatallah Eltinay
  • Paulina Bonilla
  • Lena Wilson
  • Katie/Catherine Fremaux
  • Elisabeth Ramsey
  • Ben Harman
  • Eleanor Lawton
  • Kai Kelley Jr.
  • Sarah Smart
  • Elyssa Goddard
  • Jessica Terrones

SKEMA Business School:

  • Inssaf Adnane
  • Marion Avezou
  • Raphael Niazi Bamehr
  • Maxime Barra
  • Auriane Barthere
  • Nadime Benmiloud
  • Alexis Bodo Pommeret
  • Salma Boujrad
  • Jules Bourgin
  • Theo Yvan Castel
  • Clement Cayer-Barrioz
  • Lucas Chomette
  • Johanna Coupe
  • Gweltaz Cozic
  • Lucas Deslande
  • Anna Dietrich
  • Laure Dostert
  • Sarah Echafaki
  • Deguilhem Emma
  • Mateo Espinoza
  • Melissa Fu
  • Leo Garcia
  • Cecile Jessica Gillot
  • Lisa Guillard
  • Antoine Herve
  • Kathleen Hickson
  • Narjis Jebali
  • Thomas Lagrange
  • Emilie Laliere
  • Paul Lamache
  • Clélia Lefevre
  • Margaux Leronde
  • Sadry Malavielle
  • Hugo Marku
  • Théo Massing
  • Sebastien Mazille Mattei
  • Daniel Michel
  • Naim Mokaddam
  • Rachel Nkunku
  • Alicia Olivier
  • Antoine Poteaux
  • Anne-Sophie Pycke
  • Baptiste Renaudin
  • Octave Sahakian
  • Théa Saidpoyet
  • Sayli Sayli
  • Heloise Serbource
  • Alice Siquet
  • Estelle Spors
  • Oumayma Tamdioualte
  • Ulysse Thomas
  • Jeremy Touitou
  • Cécile Eléonore Vermandère
  • Morgane Vignault
  • Ines Vigneron
  • Hugo Zipfel

Other global partner institutions:

  • Joud Alamri, KAUST
  • Muntathir (Monty) Albaqshi, KAUST
  • Ali Aleid, KAUST
  • Ahmed Alfadel, KAUST
  • Ali Alfarhan, KAUST
  • Abdulrahman Aljalaq, KAUST
  • Abdulelah Alkhamis, KAUST
  • Fatimah Alkhamis, KAUST
  • Ahmed Alkhiary, KAUST
  • Fatma Alsadeg, KAUST
  • Hashem Alsannaa, KAUST
  • Khalid Shallhoub, KAUST
  • Talah Tayeb, KAUST
  • Maryam Thunayyan, KAUST
  • Sudha Adhikari, Nagoya University
  • Elsa Tungadi, Nagoya University
  • Christine Boncodin, Central Becol State University of Agriculture
  • Luis Magdamit, Central Becol State University of Agriculture
  • Archie Perpetua, Central Becol State University of Agriculture
  • Jerome Valiente, Central Becol State University of Agriculture
  • Jeremia Singgih Prayogo Airlangga University
  • Nurul Khosnul Qotimah Airlangga University
  • Eko Dwi Prasetio Airlangga University
  • Laillatus Sholikhah Ustaadza Airlangga University
  • Fangying (芳颖) Yang (杨) Beijing Institute of Technology
  • Xin Fan Beijing Institute of Technology
  • Karen Levy CESA Colegio de Estudios Superiores de Administración
  • Markéta Procházková Charles University
  • Wentao Zhu China Medical University
  • Yutong Wang China Medical University
  • Chaeyeon Kim Chonnam National University
  • Shuo Zhu Donghua University
  • Shuxian Cai Donghua University
  • BRITER ANDRES GONZALEZ DAZA El Bosque University
  • María del Mar Varela Vasquez ICESI University
  • Shawd Nusier Jordan University of Science and Technology
  • Obada Suliman Jordan University of Science and Technology
  • Haneen AbuAlhayja’a Jordan University of Science and Technology
  • Faisal Al-Shehri King Abdulaziz University
  • Mishaal Khaled Almubarak King Abdulaziz University
  • Khalid Walid Jafar Arif King Abdulaziz University
  • Kaho Kitamura Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Yusaku Takai Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Mari Hattori Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Hitomi Mizutani Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Miku Masuda Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Daiki Tanaka Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Haruka Takami Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Yurika Otsubo Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Sara Kobayashi Kyoto Institute of Technology
  • Abdelouahab Elkouadi Lebanese American University
  • Karim Achy Lebanese American University
  • Yasmin Schwarz Montpellier Business School
  • Afaf Benhalloum Montpellier Business School
  • Isabella Galarza Jimenez National University of Colombia
  • Haoxin Gao Northeastern University
  • Xueying Jia Northeastern University
  • John Gabriel Dela Torre Pampanga State Agricultural University
  • Franchescka G. Yumang Pampanga State Agricultural University
  • Angelo De Guzman Tolentino Pampanga State Agricultural University
  • Stacy JANSEN Pontifícia Católica do Paraná
  • Leonardo PARANHOS Pontifícia Católica do Paraná
  • Beatriz Pieruzzi De ARAÚJO Pontifícia Católica do Paraná
  • María Juliana Rojas Pontificia Universidad Javeriana
  • Luyu Xiahou SUSTech
  • Yujie Ma SUSTech
  • Shuo Wu SUSTech
  • Ruiyi Liu SUSTech
  • Shuoxin Liu SUSTech
  • Yifan Yu SUSTech
  • Shuyu Zhang SUSTech
  • Lingyu Kong SUSTech
  • Yimei Wang SUSTech
  • Yilin Hu SUSTech
  • Sida Liang SUSTech
  • Ruoyu Xu SUSTech
  • Jialu Xu SUSTech
  • Bingshen Luo SUSTech
  • Hangyu Zhao SUSTech
  • Jiyu Tang SUSTech
  • Ziwei Fu SUSTech
  • Xinyue Wu SUSTech
  • Zuyao Zhu SUSTech
  • Xingyu Chen SUSTech
  • Yuwei Xiao SUSTech
  • Jie Sheng SUSTech
  • Jianxiang Zhou SUSTech
  • Haoze Wang SUSTech
  • Hanqi Su SUSTech
  • Shanci Hu SUSTech
  • Chongshan Li SUSTech
  • Wei Fu SUSTech
  • Yunxin Cui SUSTech
  • Siqi Liu SUSTech
  • Xiaoxiao Yangliu SUSTech
  • Ya Gao SUSTech
  • Yuqing Zhao SUSTech
  • Fang Wang SUSTech
  • Lanxin Xia SUSTech
  • Dayana Sánchez Monterrosa Tecnológica de Bolívar University
  • Olivia Smith The University of Manchester
  • Sandra Camila PINEDA QUINCOSIS Universidad Antonio Narino
  • Natalia Granados Ordóñez Universidad Autónoma de Bucaramanga (Autonomous University of Bucaramanga)
  • Lina María Girón Guerrero Universidad Autónoma de Occidente
  • Federico Marín Vargas Universidad de Antioquia
  • Aldana Garcia Tarsia Universidad de Buenos Aires
  • Camila Belén Estella Universidad de Buenos Aires
  • Melisa Lera Universidad de Buenos Aires
  • Diana Sofía Mora Morales Universidad de la Sabana
  • Sara Melgarejo Universidad de La Salle
  • Laura Daniela Clavijo Universidad de Los Andes
  • MIGUEL ANGEL CASTAÑEDA BARAHONA Universidad de Los Andes
  • Mayra Catalina Barrios Universidad de Los Andes
  • Carolina López Universidad de Manizales
  • Gustavo Jerez UNIVERSIDAD DEL MAGDALENA – UNIMAGDALENA
  • Maria Camila Martinez Suarez Universidad del Norte
  • María Camila Moreno Silva Universidad del Rosario
  • Daniela Campo Universidad del Valle
  • Mateo Holguín Delgado Universidad EIA
  • Laura Catalina Rodriguez Achury Universidad El Bosque
  • Nain Felipe Ruiz Barrios Universidad Externado de Colombia
  • Jesus Andres Llanes Leon Universidad Industrial de Santander
  • Natalia Zapata Delgado Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Carol Nataly Prada Camacho Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Sara Gabriela Becerra Sánchez Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia
  • Pedro Londoño Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana
  • Santiago Rubiano Universidad Santo Tomás
  • Juliana Arias Ramírez Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira
  • Flávia Souza Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
  • Elissa Halabi University of Balamand
  • Ghada Adra University of Balamand
  • Yasmina Ghazal University of Balamand
  • Budor bader Alharbi University of Hail
  • Ihsan Al Hosani University of Sharjah
  • Feb Alexis Marquez University of the Philippines
  • Justene Robin Andrieux University of the Philippines
  • Melea Roxas University of the Philippines
  • Jessel Dela Torre University of the Philippines Diliman
  • Sajeda Asaf Yarmouk University
  • Pin Wen Zhejiang University
  • Qing Ao Zhejiang University